Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6966,647
UaupesBrazil 8,4165,230
UbatubaBrazil 7,3074,541
UberabaBrazil 7,3434,563
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7806,078
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8914,903
UpernavikGreenland 7,3704,580
UummannaqGreenland 7,1534,445
UdineItaly 3,2722,033
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4701,535
UenoJapan 12,0777,505
UnzendakeJapan 11,7627,309
UrakawaJapan 11,9737,440
UshibukaJapan 11,7757,317
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2127,589
UwajimaJapan 11,9097,400
UkmergeLithuania 4,4922,791
UtenaLithuania 4,5402,821
UlaangomMongolia 8,1575,069
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2575,752
UlgiiMongolia 8,0134,979
UliastaiMongolia 8,5375,305
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1415,059
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5455,932
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5187,157
UfaRussia 5,8353,626
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7904,841
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1735,700
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2196,972
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2085,722
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2973,913
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,5397,170
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1816,327
Ust-OlojRussia 10,4326,483
Umm BeninSudan 2,8201,752
UmeňSweden 5,2953,291
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2236,353
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9426,178
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6596,002
UrfaTurkey 3,7552,334
UsakTurkey 3,1871,980
Uman’Ukraine 4,0682,528
UzgorodUkraine 3,7522,331
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6165,354
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8615,506
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -