Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0363,751
ShkoderAlbania 3,0031,866
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2171,378
SaltaArgentina 9,2135,725
San AntonioArgentina 9,8796,139
San LuisArgentina 9,6515,997
San RafaelArgentina 9,8826,141
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6235,980
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2315,736
SarmientoArgentina 10,3856,453
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8969,878
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9029,882
SalzburgAustria 3,4592,150
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6052,862
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6772,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6932,916
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5232,810
SaveBenin 1,160721
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6935,402
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1481,956
SalvadorBrazil 6,0993,790
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4015,220
SantaremBrazil 7,2024,476
SantosBrazil 7,4434,625
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4684,641
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0924,407
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7223,555
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0044,974
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4435,246
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2214,487
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1313,810
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5644,079
São PauloBrazil 7,4434,625
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4084,603
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9085,536
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1103,797
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0603,766
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9984,348
SobralBrazil 5,7823,593
SoureBrazil 6,4964,036
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5554,073
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5855,335
SurubimBrazil 5,5393,442
SadovoBulgaria 3,2292,007
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0991,926
SofiaBulgaria 3,2071,993
SiemreapCambodia 10,1846,328
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9584,324
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5016,525
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4254,614
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2215,109
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1016,277
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8355,490
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5024,662
Scott, SkCanada 10,2146,347
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4514,630
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2384,498
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8774,895
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0706,257
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3576,436
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8844,278
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2664,515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2646,378
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2716,383
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9744,334
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7871,732
SalCape Verde 3,2882,043
SantiagoChile 10,0376,237
SewellChile 10,0316,234
ShanghaiChina 11,1256,913
ShantouChina 11,0676,877
ShenyangChina 10,7326,669
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5715,948
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8325,488
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9036,154
SibenikCroatia 3,0681,907
SplitCroatia 3,0571,900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3002,672
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3502,703
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2015,096
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1205,046
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1135,042
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2105,102
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1035,035
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1875,088
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2625,134
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2415,121
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3065,161
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0555,005
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1325,053
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2385,119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3045,160
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1805,083
San GabrielEcuador 9,5425,929
SalloumEgypt 2,3731,475
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2431,394
SohagEgypt 2,6651,656
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9641,842
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3076,405
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9216,165
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7623,581
StrasbourgFrance 3,5122,182
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6724,146
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8574,261
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2662,651
SchleswigGermany 4,1792,597
StuttgartGermany 3,5382,198
SamosGreece 2,9561,837
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9231,817
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6051,619
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9434,315
SiguiriGuinea 1,9471,210
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2276,355
SzegedHungary 3,4432,140
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4612,151
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8193,616
SagarIndia 7,3434,563
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8544,259
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5889,065
SemnanIran 4,9263,061
ShahroudIran 5,0813,157
ShirazIran 4,7362,943
ShannonIreland 4,2392,634
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9841,854
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8541,774
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,7301,697
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0221,878
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6421,641
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6171,626
SigonellaItaly 2,3721,474
SassandraIvory Coast 2,0331,263
SagaJapan 11,7337,291
SaigoJapan 11,7777,319
SakaiJapan 11,8137,340
SakataJapan 12,0387,481
SapporoJapan 11,8197,344
SaseboJapan 11,6947,267
SendaiJapan 12,1557,553
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9777,443
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7397,295
ShinjoJapan 12,0807,507
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1377,542
ShirakawaJapan 12,1937,577
ShizuokaJapan 12,2247,596
SumotoJapan 12,0157,466
SuttsuJapan 11,7737,316
SuwaJapan 12,1287,536
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7556,683
SavannakhetLaos 10,1566,311
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5242,811
SiluteLithuania 4,4192,746
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0691,907
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7893,597
SalimaMalawi 4,4942,793
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9277,411
SibuMalaysia 11,4007,084
SanMali 1,433891
SegouMali 1,567974
SikassoMali 1,600994
St. BrandonMauritius 6,7694,206
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8246,726
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1205,668
SainshandMongolia 9,6025,967
SafiMorocco 2,4281,509
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3081,434
SittweMyanmar 8,8535,501
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6652,899
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8264,242
SaiqOman 5,2093,237
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8923,040
SurOman 5,4003,355
SialkotPakistan 6,8344,247
SibbiPakistan 6,2113,860
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5385,305
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7996,089
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5317,787
SandomierzPoland 3,9452,451
SniezkaPoland 3,8182,373
SuwalkiPoland 4,3292,690
SzczecinPoland 4,0922,543
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7791,727
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9342,445
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7794,834
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6784,150
Satu MareRomania 3,6882,292
SibiuRomania 3,5362,197
SulinaRomania 3,7322,319
SadrinskRussia 6,3493,945
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1083,174
SalekhardRussia 6,9224,301
SaratovRussia 5,0963,167
SejmcanRussia 10,6106,593
SelagoncyRussia 8,9905,587
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0507,488
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0736,259
SmolenskRussia 4,6782,907
SociRussia 4,2032,612
SortovalaRussia 5,2873,285
SuntarRussia 9,3215,792
SurgutRussia 7,0594,386
SverdlovskRussia 6,2073,857
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9883,721
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4904,654
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,8491,149
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7483,572
SingaporeSingapore 10,6016,588
SliacSlovakia 3,6662,278
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2226,973
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8856,764
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9641,842
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0781,913
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1521,959
SevilleSpain 2,6491,646
SennarSudan 2,7741,724
ShambatSudan 2,6221,630
ShendiSudan 2,7071,682
StenseleSweden 5,3923,351
StockholmSweden 4,7842,973
StorlienSweden 5,1623,208
SundsvallSweden 5,1193,181
SantisSwitzerland 3,3702,094
SongeaTanzania 4,3192,684
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0836,266
SongkhlaThailand 10,0526,246
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7656,068
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8356,112
SurinThailand 10,0966,274
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,094680
SokodeTogo 1,156718
SfaxTunisia 1,9921,238
SousseTunisia 2,1121,313
SamsunTurkey 3,8232,376
SiirtTurkey 4,0452,514
SivasTurkey 3,7752,346
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6353,502
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8832,413
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7352,943
SarataUkraine 3,8022,362
SarnyUkraine 4,1572,583
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9312,443
SumyUkraine 4,4502,765
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9913,101
SaltoUruguay 8,8535,501
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9107,401
Safford, AzUsa 11,4047,087
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9134,917
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1305,674
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5355,925
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0546,248
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Salem, InUsa 9,1645,695
Salem, OrUsa 11,5417,172
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1026,899
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6916,643
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5936,583
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9857,448
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0337,477
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7794,834
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1207,531
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1157,529
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0877,511
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9355,552
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8275,485
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9405,556
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4366,485
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1645,695
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3027,023
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3117,029
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0756,261
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1806,947
Selma, AlUsa 9,4715,885
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Seymour, InUsa 9,1645,695
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1105,661
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5246,540
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0646,254
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8716,134
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8476,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1095,660
Southport, NcUsa 8,6035,346
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4995,903
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7455,434
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7496,058
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0246,850
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4015,842
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8406,115
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7727,315
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5715,947
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5345,924
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1525,687
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1195,045
State College, PaUsa 8,4435,246
State University, MsUsa 9,6165,976
State University, NmUsa 11,2126,967
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6025,345
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7476,679
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6225,979
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9367,417
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7716,072
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9634,948
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9786,200
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8245,483
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2847,012
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7406,052
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8996,151
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2585,131
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1753,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7425,432
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2075,100
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6374,746
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2841,419
SocotraYemen 4,9473,074
SenangaZambia 4,0412,511
SerenjeZambia 4,1522,580
SeshekeZambia 4,2252,626
SolweziZambia 3,8202,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -