Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,599994
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8421,145
EsquelArgentina 10,4336,483
EzeizaArgentina 9,0725,638
East SaleAustralia 15,4049,572
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2298,220
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2308,221
EssendonAustralia 15,2319,465
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1494,442
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3495,188
EspinosaBrazil 6,6084,106
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4515,252
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4236,477
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3946,459
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4036,464
Edson, AbCanada 10,5596,561
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3315,798
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0236,228
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2265,112
ErlianChina 9,7926,085
El CaranoColombia 9,2505,748
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3082,677
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3415,183
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0835,023
El ArishEgypt 3,0461,893
El TorEgypt 2,9071,807
ErfurtGermany 3,7922,356
EssenGermany 3,8312,380
EsfahanIran 4,7032,922
EilatIsrael 3,0791,913
EsashiJapan 11,8377,355
EldoretKenya 3,5042,177
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8475,498
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4151,500
EeldeNetherlands 4,0222,500
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1316,296
EnuguNigeria 1,169726
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4615,258
EvoraPortugal 2,8561,775
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8666,752
EkimcanRussia 10,6196,599
Elat’MaRussia 5,1083,174
ElistaRussia 4,6602,896
ErbogacenRussia 8,8825,519
EssejRussia 8,4335,241
Ed DueimSudan 2,6281,633
El FasherSudan 1,8971,179
El GeneinaSudan 1,599994
El ObeidSudan 2,4251,507
El ShowakSudan 2,9891,857
En NahudSudan 2,2471,397
EdirneTurkey 3,2692,031
ErzincanTurkey 3,9532,456
ErzurumTurkey 4,0892,541
EskisehirTurkey 3,3442,078
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0233,121
EntebbeUganda 3,2742,035
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4462,763
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3692,715
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8155,478
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1085,660
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5144,669
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2986,400
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1046,279
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1726,943
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6515,376
Elko, NvUsa 11,3667,063
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3385,181
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3987,083
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9704,952
Erie, PaUsa 8,6065,348
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9826,203
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6127,216
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9016,152
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9177,405
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9776,200
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0026,837
Evansville, InUsa 9,3225,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -