Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,244773
In SalahAlgeria 1,273791
InnsbruckAustria 3,3832,102
IbiriteBrazil 7,0124,358
IguatuBrazil 5,8083,609
IlheusBrazil 6,2553,887
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5884,094
IndaialBrazil 7,8654,887
IpameriBrazil 7,2554,508
IraiBrazil 8,2245,110
IreceBrazil 6,3163,925
ItaberabaBrazil 6,2503,884
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6194,735
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4074,603
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7774,212
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8964,285
ItapevaBrazil 7,6664,764
ItirucuBrazil 6,2513,885
ItuacuBrazil 6,4023,978
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0284,989
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5205,916
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1795,083
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6604,760
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6075,349
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4895,897
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5268,405
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7866,702
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2235,110
IzobambaEcuador 9,6515,997
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8861,794
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2996,400
IoanninaGreece 2,8161,750
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0524,382
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2823,904
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0644,389
IranshahrIran 5,5103,424
IstranaItaly 3,2161,999
IidaJapan 12,1447,547
IizukaJapan 11,7407,296
IrakoJapan 12,1557,553
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6717,252
IrozakiJapan 12,2827,632
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7127,278
IshinomakiJapan 12,1687,561
IwamizawaJapan 11,8347,354
IzuharaJapan 11,5997,208
IrbidJordan 3,2882,043
IfraneMorocco 2,2601,404
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,27310,112
IlorinNigeria 1,013629
InchonNorth Korea 11,2016,961
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8014,226
IslamabadPakistan 6,6964,161
IquitosPeru 9,2075,721
IloiloPhilippines 12,1937,577
IasiRomania 3,8102,368
IcaRussia 11,3937,080
IlirnejRussia 10,5086,530
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8516,743
IrkutskRussia 8,9445,558
Ivdel’Russia 6,3753,962
IbizaSpain 2,5191,565
IspartaTurkey 3,1931,984
IstanbulTurkey 3,3472,080
IzmirTurkey 3,0301,883
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8552,396
IzmailUkraine 3,7062,303
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Independence, KsUsa 10,0656,254
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0755,018
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1645,695
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7436,054
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4095,847
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1025,656
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1085,660
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3005,158
IsokaZambia 4,0512,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -