Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3383,938
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2623,891
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7671,098
General PicoArgentina 9,5415,929
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9865,584
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7042,302
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6559,728
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5027,769
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8028,577
GrazAustria 3,4082,118
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5192,808
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6252,874
GomelBelarus 4,4242,749
GrodnoBelarus 4,3052,675
GaranhunsBrazil 5,6743,526
GoianiaBrazil 7,3014,537
GoiasBrazil 7,3454,565
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7564,198
GrajauBrazil 6,4944,035
GuairaBrazil 8,1485,063
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6743,526
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4163,987
GarouaCameroon 1,030640
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6014,102
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2005,717
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Golden, BcCanada 10,7416,675
Goose, NfCanada 7,0744,396
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7055,409
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5706,568
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3504,567
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1214,425
GanzhouChina 10,8036,713
GuangzhouChina 10,7736,695
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1905,090
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8516,122
GonderEthiopia 3,2021,990
GourdonFrance 3,1501,958
GrenobleFrance 3,1431,953
GeisenheimGermany 3,6722,282
GorlitzGermany 3,8532,394
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5061,557
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4106,469
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2544,508
GoaIndia 6,9964,348
GuwahatiIndia 8,5675,324
GelaItaly 2,3191,441
GenoaItaly 3,0531,897
GhediItaly 3,1711,971
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7821,729
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7421,704
GrossetoItaly 2,8821,791
GrottaglieItaly 2,7711,722
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6991,677
GuidoniaItaly 2,8201,752
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,9361,203
GifuJapan 12,0787,505
GaoMali 859534
GuamMariana Islands 14,1898,817
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4357,106
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2266,976
GuaymasMexico 11,7597,307
GaluutMongolia 8,8045,471
GemertNetherlands 3,8512,393
GisborneNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,53910,899
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,96310,541
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,25110,720
GayaNiger 747464
GardermoenNorway 4,8152,992
GeiloNorway 4,8443,010
GdanskPoland 4,2602,647
GalatiRomania 3,6762,284
Gor’KijRussia 5,2983,292
GorznyjRussia 4,5962,856
GridinoRussia 5,7873,596
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4302,753
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9735,576
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8181,751
GijonSpain 3,2222,002
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0811,293
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9531,835
GoteborgSweden 4,5432,823
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5492,827
GothenburgSweden 4,5422,822
GunnarnSweden 5,3913,350
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2602,026
GabesTunisia 1,8931,176
GafsaTunisia 1,9421,207
GiresunTurkey 3,9432,450
GoztepeTurkey 3,3462,079
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2593,268
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0963,167
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4512,766
GajvoronUkraine 4,0142,495
GeniceskUkraine 4,0832,537
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5275,920
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8416,737
Galva, IlUsa 9,4235,856
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2746,384
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0546,248
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0546,248
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3136,408
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7335,427
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1165,044
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4377,107
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5705,326
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4146,471
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6806,015
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9936,210
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9486,803
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0115,600
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7557,305
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9606,189
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6576,622
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1645,694
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1345,676
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5275,920
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7255,422
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2255,732
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7936,085
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0525,625
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6155,353
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2346,359
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9575,566
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9715,575
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Groton, CtUsa 7,9534,942
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9136,781
GuanareVenezuela 8,4195,232
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5865,335
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5894,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -