Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,69112,236
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0815,643
ParanaArgentina 9,0825,644
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6935,402
PehuajoArgentina 9,3985,840
PergaminoArgentina 9,1935,713
PigeArgentina 9,5195,915
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3685,822
PosadasArgentina 8,4715,264
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8445,496
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9406,177
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0005,593
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6657,870
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7537,925
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0122,493
ParakouBenin 1,027638
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7233,557
ParacatuBrazil 7,1084,417
ParanaBrazil 6,9544,321
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7254,800
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6404,747
ParintinsBrazil 7,4234,613
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8983,665
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2115,102
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1524,444
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0783,777
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8643,644
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5274,056
PeixeBrazil 6,9974,348
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0803,778
PicosBrazil 6,0583,765
PiraiBrazil 7,1574,448
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2314,494
PompeuBrazil 7,0504,381
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2015,096
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9194,299
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9844,962
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4035,222
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2125,103
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9374,311
PosseBrazil 6,8934,284
PlevenBulgaria 3,3312,070
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2222,002
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3496,431
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5675,323
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4175,230
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9184,299
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6836,017
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9826,203
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8486,741
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1666,938
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8896,145
ParronChile 10,0646,254
Puerto AysenChile 10,6406,612
Puerto MonttChile 10,5306,544
Punta ArenasChile 10,7846,701
PingbianChina 10,4186,474
PeralesColombia 9,1355,676
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2685,138
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9816,202
PragueCzech Republic 3,7272,316
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3805,207
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1845,085
PoloDominican Republic 8,3315,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2165,105
PichilingueEcuador 9,7726,072
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8766,137
PuyoEcuador 9,6245,980
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9201,814
ParisFrance 3,5782,224
PerpignanFrance 2,9061,806
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5705,947
Port-GentilGabon 1,9661,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8436,738
PotsdamGermany 3,9642,463
PatrasGreece 2,7201,690
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8324,867
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2793,902
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3634,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4335,240
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7026,029
PecsHungary 3,3652,091
PambanIndia 7,7244,800
PuneIndia 6,9374,311
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2916,395
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2156,969
PadovaItaly 3,1841,979
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2582,025
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4091,497
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4111,498
PantelleriaItaly 2,2411,393
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1031,928
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5291,572
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9371,825
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,8931,798
PiacenzaItaly 3,1111,933
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9791,851
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0821,915
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7051,681
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7381,702
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7781,726
PrizziItaly 2,3691,472
PakseLaos 10,3206,413
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0786,262
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8014,227
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8344,247
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7979,816
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0201,877
PatheinMyanmar 9,1415,680
PutaoMyanmar 9,0975,653
PyiMyanmar 9,1275,672
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,59410,933
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,15910,663
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,54310,902
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7226,042
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,351840
PohangNorth Korea 11,4957,143
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0496,866
PadidanPakistan 6,2473,882
PanjgurPakistan 5,8473,634
ParachinarPakistan 6,4173,987
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7923,599
PeshawarPakistan 6,5574,074
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5329,652
PilarParaguay 8,6535,377
PiscoPeru 9,8516,121
PiuraPeru 10,0266,230
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0925,650
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8467,361
PoznanPoland 4,0182,497
PrzemyslPoland 3,8852,414
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0051,867
PortalegrePortugal 2,8951,799
Porto Portugal 3,1211,939
PavelecRussia 4,9013,045
PecoraRussia 6,4654,017
PermRussia 6,0233,743
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7317,290
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3963,353
PjatigorskRussia 4,4512,766
PoronajskRussia 11,4327,104
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,2662,651
Providenja BayRussia 10,9696,816
PskovRussia 4,8443,010
PodorSenegal 2,4381,515
PopradSlovakia 3,7372,322
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,9653,707
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,2283,249
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5631,593
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8264,863
Port SudanSudan 3,0971,924
ParamariboSuriname 6,9664,329
PiteňSweden 5,4703,399
PalmyraSyria 3,5882,230
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,63710,960
PhetchabunThailand 9,8056,093
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7046,030
PhraeThailand 9,6495,996
PhuketThailand 9,7966,088
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7796,077
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9056,155
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8166,100
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4864,652
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8672,403
PoltavaUkraine 4,3412,698
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8035,470
PradoUruguay 8,8885,523
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7995,468
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Pana, IlUsa 9,4065,845
Paoli, InUsa 9,1645,695
Paris, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5895,959
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6666,007
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6776,635
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2626,377
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1066,280
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9416,177
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2376,983
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5375,926
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4125,849
Perry, OkUsa 10,1896,332
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2425,122
Philo, OhUsa 8,8045,471
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5417,172
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0786,262
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8366,112
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6445,371
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1195,045
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8364,870
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6846,018
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0166,846
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3465,808
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5735,949
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1776,324
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Portage, WiUsa 9,2475,746
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7854,838
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4667,125
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4445,869
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9306,171
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9506,804
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3415,183
Princeton, InUsa 9,3625,818
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8964,907
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6866,641
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2855,148
PetaukeZambia 4,3122,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -