Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6353,501
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4042,115
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5862,850
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3083,920
ZhengzhouChina 10,3016,401
ZhijiangChina 10,2476,368
ZagrebCroatia 3,2922,046
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3982,111
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6321,636
ZahedanIran 5,5343,439
ZanjanIran 4,5312,816
ZacatecasMexico 11,2687,002
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7816,078
ZinderNiger 370230
ZhobPakistan 6,3603,952
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3017,644
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3027,645
ZamoscPoland 3,9882,478
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9442,451
ZigalovoRussia 8,9225,544
ZiganskRussia 9,3305,798
ZyryankaRussia 10,3116,407
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8771,788
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3822,102
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2932,668
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5462,204
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2212,623
ZitomirUkraine 4,1372,571
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1772,596
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,2522,642
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3917,078
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5515,935
ZambeziZambia 3,7772,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -