Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3383,939
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0173,739
KhostAfghanistan 6,4043,980
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3203,927
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5406,550
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1738,186
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3522,083
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5252,812
KandiBenin 847526
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9716,818
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6135,352
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6165,354
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4285,859
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0716,259
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5415,929
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6164,733
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0565,006
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9594,324
KashiChina 6,9474,317
KunmingChina 9,6746,011
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5111,560
KhargaEgypt 2,5171,564
KosseirEgypt 2,8951,799
KajaaniFinland 5,4693,398
KuopioFinland 5,3303,312
KuusamoFinland 5,6683,522
KarlsruheGermany 3,5622,214
KasselGermany 3,8202,374
KonstanzGermany 3,4172,123
KumasiGhana 1,544959
KalamataGreece 2,6251,631
KerkiraGreece 2,7701,721
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6091,621
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9464,316
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2763,900
KankanGuinea 2,0041,245
KindiaGuinea 2,3801,479
KissidougouGuinea 2,1271,322
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,4749,616
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8766,759
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8776,759
KeszthelyHungary 3,4202,125
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5713,462
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3325,178
KotaIndia 7,0324,370
KozhikodeIndia 7,3064,540
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0398,103
KermanIran 5,1633,208
KermanshahIran 4,3392,696
Khoram AbadIran 4,4132,742
KilkennyIreland 4,1822,599
KingstonJamaica 8,9015,531
KagoshimaJapan 11,8557,367
KanazawaJapan 11,9877,449
KaruizawaJapan 12,1377,542
KatsuuraJapan 12,3457,671
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2127,589
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7457,298
KobeJapan 12,0137,465
KochiJapan 11,9647,434
KofuJapan 12,1867,572
KumagayaJapan 12,2087,586
KumamotoJapan 11,7927,328
KumejimaJapan 11,8407,358
KureJapan 11,8457,361
KushiroJapan 12,0017,457
KutchanJapan 11,7977,331
KyotoJapan 12,0307,476
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4614,636
KitaleKenya 3,4482,143
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2862,664
KufraLibya 1,7851,109
KaunasLithuania 4,4292,752
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4512,766
KybartaiLithuania 4,3762,720
KarongaMalawi 4,1312,567
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2626,377
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7157,280
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2856,391
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3746,447
KuantanMalaysia 10,4406,487
KuchingMalaysia 11,2717,004
KayesMali 2,0971,303
KeniebaMali 2,1141,314
KidalMali 721448
KitaMali 1,9231,195
KoutiaMali 1,533953
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,39210,186
KisinevMoldova 3,8572,397
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0826,265
KhatgalMongolia 8,7125,414
KhovdMongolia 8,1445,061
KhujirtMongolia 8,9935,588
KhutagMongolia 8,9175,541
KenitraMorocco 2,4131,499
KalewaMyanmar 8,9105,537
KathaMyanmar 9,0835,644
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7496,058
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9405,556
KengtungMyanmar 9,4945,899
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9705,574
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9593,082
KathmanduNepal 7,9284,927
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,49110,869
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,803
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,06810,606
KarioiNew Zealand 17,23810,712
KawerauNew Zealand 17,42010,825
KopuaNew Zealand 17,20910,694
KanoNigeria 550342
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3547,056
KarasjokNorway 5,9623,705
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0173,117
KristiansandNorway 4,5812,847
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1323,189
KhasabOman 5,0663,148
KarachiPakistan 6,1473,820
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1613,829
KhanpurPakistan 6,4874,031
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0953,787
KororPalau 13,5448,417
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7482,329
KlodzkoPoland 3,8012,362
KoszalinPoland 4,2002,610
KrakowPoland 3,8312,381
KalakanRussia 9,6045,968
KaliningradRussia 4,3352,694
KamenskoeRussia 10,9756,820
KandalaksaRussia 5,8523,636
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2523,885
KazanRussia 5,5313,437
KemRussia 5,6963,540
KerchRussia 4,1172,558
KhabarovskRussia 11,0566,870
KirenskRussia 9,0005,593
KirovRussia 5,7383,566
KljuciRussia 11,4817,134
KolpasevRussia 7,5344,682
KorfRussia 11,1946,956
KostromaRussia 5,2793,280
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1465,684
KotlasRussia 5,7883,597
KrasnodarRussia 4,2582,646
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9603,704
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0413,754
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1375,056
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4704,642
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4553,390
KurganRussia 6,4323,997
KurskRussia 4,5952,856
KyraRussia 9,5475,933
KigaliRwanda 3,2151,998
KoldaSenegal 2,5061,557
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2661,408
KosiceSlovakia 3,7282,317
KimberleySouth Africa 5,4013,356
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1996,959
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8994,909
KadugliSudan 2,4351,513
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5321,573
KassalaSudan 3,0361,887
KhartoumSudan 2,6251,631
KostiSudan 2,6821,667
KalmarSweden 4,4692,777
KaresuandoSweden 5,8133,612
KarlstadSweden 4,7432,948
KristianstadSweden 4,3752,719
KamishliSyria 3,9452,451
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7176,038
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1376,299
Khon KaenThailand 9,9706,196
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8766,137
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9496,182
KairouanTunisia 2,0901,299
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6402,262
KarsTurkey 4,2642,649
KastamonuTurkey 3,6642,277
KayseriTurkey 3,6022,238
KonyaTurkey 3,3452,079
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5823,468
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7193,554
KinlossUk 4,6242,873
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4492,765
KievUkraine 4,2282,627
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2562,645
KirovogradUkraine 4,1382,571
KlepininoUkraine 4,0092,491
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2142,619
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0862,539
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1472,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0335,614
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7856,702
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8706,133
Keene, NhUsa 7,9284,926
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9425,557
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6326,607
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2085,722
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5106,531
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4877,138
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2726,383
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5805,331
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6637,248
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0865,646
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5147,155
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6596,623
KabompoZambia 3,8372,384
KabweZambia 4,1542,582
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1522,580
KafirondaZambia 3,9622,462
KaomaZambia 3,9852,477
KasamaZambia 3,9512,455
KasempaZambia 3,9182,435
KawambwaZambia 3,7742,345
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4432,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -