Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9051,805
LuandaAngola 2,9281,820
LuenaAngola 3,4552,147
La PlataArgentina 9,0295,611
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1085,660
La RiojaArgentina 9,5275,920
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4375,864
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7836,701
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7535,439
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2739,491
LavertonAustralia 15,2159,455
LearmonthAustralia 12,3287,661
LongreachAustralia 15,4159,579
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4159,579
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,68210,366
Low HeadAustralia 15,2629,484
LinzAustria 3,5222,189
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8583,019
LerwickUk 4,8573,018
La PazBolivia 9,1375,678
LavrasBrazil 7,1684,454
LencoisBrazil 6,3403,939
LinharesBrazil 6,6264,118
LondrinaBrazil 7,8374,870
LomBulgaria 3,3132,059
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8566,125
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8175,479
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4345,862
Langara, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6076,591
London, OnCanada 8,6625,382
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9764,957
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5385,927
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6861,669
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9446,179
LanzhouChina 9,4195,853
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4405,245
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6815,395
LimonCosta Rica 9,7916,084
LarnacaCyprus 3,2292,006
LimassolCyprus 3,1721,971
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8382,385
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1911,983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3462,701
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0905,027
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2245,111
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1575,069
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2535,129
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7256,043
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8406,115
LuxorEgypt 2,7321,698
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3486,430
Laucala BayFiji 18,99611,804
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1583,205
Le MansFrance 3,5162,185
LilleFrance 3,7622,337
LyonFrance 3,2101,995
LambarnGabon 1,9821,231
LastourvilleGabon 2,0461,272
LibrevilleGabon 1,8431,145
LeipzigGermany 3,8492,392
LindenbergGermany 3,9562,458
LamiaGreece 2,8131,748
LarissaGreece 2,8811,790
LemnosGreece 3,0351,886
LimnosGreece 3,0461,893
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3634,575
LabeGuinea 2,2741,413
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4699,612
La CeibaHonduras 9,9996,214
La MesaHonduras 10,1186,287
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1054,415
LudhianaIndia 6,9774,336
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1111,312
LatinaItaly 2,7731,723
LatronicoItaly 2,6851,669
LecceItaly 2,7661,719
LodwarKenya 3,3892,106
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7906,084
LiepajaLatvia 4,5282,814
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4642,774
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6342,258
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9901,858
LabuanMalaysia 11,6557,243
LuqaMalta 2,1961,364
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3474,566
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9007,395
LashioMyanmar 9,2595,753
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,11410,635
LincolnNew Zealand 16,70810,383
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,04310,591
LagosNigeria 1,260783
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9043,047
LillehammerNorway 4,9103,051
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8204,238
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3945,216
LimaPeru 9,8866,143
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2057,585
LisbonPortugal 2,9361,824
LeninbadRussia 6,4183,988
LevsiRussia 6,5994,100
LungiSierra Leone 2,4751,538
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2902,044
LanzaroteSpain 2,5741,599
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 2,9981,863
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,2482,018
LuganoSwitzerland 3,2302,007
LatakiaSyria 3,4342,134
LampangThailand 9,5785,952
LoeiThailand 9,8306,108
Lop BuriThailand 9,8056,093
LomeTogo 1,407874
LeemingUk 4,2312,629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8583,019
London, EnglandUk 3,9062,427
London-GatwickUk 3,8752,408
LynehamUk 3,9402,449
L’VovUkraine 3,9242,438
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9892,479
LozovajaUkraine 4,3752,719
LubnyUkraine 4,3022,673
LuckUkraine 4,0622,524
LuganskUkraine 4,5092,802
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4235,856
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5055,907
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9846,204
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0986,275
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1665,696
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0705,015
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9616,812
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8606,127
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4185,852
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7556,683
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7056,031
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6186,598
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7706,693
Larned, KsUsa 10,2666,379
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5836,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6237,223
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4075,224
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8474,876
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8176,100
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7786,076
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8216,103
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2355,739
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9085,535
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3745,825
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7275,423
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0786,884
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7574,820
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8216,103
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6425,370
Libby, MtUsa 10,8566,746
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9646,192
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4925,277
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8366,112
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8366,112
Llano, TxUsa 10,5776,572
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4356,484
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9907,451
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9827,446
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0017,458
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0436,862
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5575,317
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1665,696
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6165,976
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1166,286
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1975,094
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6976,647
Luling, TxUsa 10,5146,534
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4536,496
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6315,364
LivingstoneZambia 4,3322,692
LundaziZambia 4,2732,655
LusakaZambia 4,2442,637
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,2342,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -