Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3562,707
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5932,854
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5772,844
YaoundeCameroon 1,510939
YokoCameroon 1,356843
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4454,627
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8706,133
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8896,145
YanjiChina 11,0836,887
YichangChina 10,2656,379
YinchuanChina 9,5335,924
YiningChina 7,3874,590
YariguiesColombia 8,9115,537
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1855,086
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2225,109
YazdIran 4,9303,064
YakushimaJapan 11,9357,417
YamagataJapan 12,1197,531
YamaguchiJapan 11,7677,312
YokkaichiJapan 12,0967,517
YokohamaJapan 12,2787,630
YonagoJapan 11,8277,349
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6017,209
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7908,569
YeMyanmar 9,5065,907
YolaNigeria 987614
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4467,112
YurimaguasPeru 9,5755,950
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2063,856
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5927,203
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4623,394
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2757,006
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0216,849
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7656,689
York, PaUsa 8,3875,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6645,384
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7917,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -