Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9443,693
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1683,833
MilianaAlgeria 2,2231,382
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6062,241
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1458,169
Malarg EArgentina 10,0196,226
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1816,326
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1605,692
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2685,759
MendozaArgentina 9,8516,122
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8436,117
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7655,447
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9249,895
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1589,419
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8788,002
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8467,983
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2289,463
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2359,467
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0789,370
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8809,247
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9129,267
MuharraqBahrain 4,5092,802
MinskBelarus 4,4462,763
MogilevBelarus 4,5332,817
MaunBotswana 4,4412,760
MacapaBrazil 6,7284,181
MacauBrazil 5,4823,407
MaceioBrazil 5,6423,506
MachadoBrazil 7,2744,520
ManausBrazil 7,7854,838
MarabaBrazil 6,7484,193
MaringaBrazil 7,9074,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1224,426
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6084,107
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0243,744
MonteiroBrazil 5,6713,524
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8044,228
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6533,513
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,2493,883
MamfeCameroon 1,259782
MarouaCameroon 991616
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1985,095
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5036,526
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5296,543
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4646,502
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3314,556
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5944,719
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0104,978
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0374,994
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1306,295
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4485,249
Morden, MbCanada 9,7036,029
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4755,266
MoundouChad 1,280796
MatecanaColombia 9,1855,707
MoroniComoros 5,0173,117
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7522,331
MarstalDenmark 4,2182,621
Melville HallDominica 7,3574,572
MichesDominican Republic 8,0815,021
MocaDominican Republic 8,2225,109
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2855,148
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3255,173
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1625,072
MilagroEcuador 9,8196,102
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5141,562
MinyaEgypt 2,6371,638
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,472915
MassawaEritrea 3,3582,087
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1663,210
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8933,041
MarseilleFrance 2,9551,836
MontpellierFrance 2,9841,854
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9164,297
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,09510,002
MakokouGabon 1,9001,181
MayumbaGabon 2,2851,420
MitzicGabon 1,8411,144
MkamboGabon 1,8891,174
MoandaGabon 2,1351,327
MouilaGabon 2,1201,318
MagdeburgGermany 3,9212,437
MunichGermany 3,5072,179
MünsterGermany 3,8922,419
MethoniGreece 2,5881,608
MilosGreece 2,7281,695
MitiliniGreece 3,0491,895
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0491,895
MacentaGuinea 2,1131,313
MamouGuinea 2,2871,421
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9589,295
MiskolcHungary 3,6512,269
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1664,453
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3484,566
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8234,240
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7474,814
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7997,953
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8538,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9666,193
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7799,184
MashhadIran 5,4903,412
Malin HeadIreland 4,4642,774
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8741,786
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7451,706
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4741,537
MilanItaly 3,1691,970
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,1881,981
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8431,767
ManIvory Coast 1,9911,238
MaebashiJapan 12,1687,561
MaizuruJapan 11,9717,439
MakurazakiJapan 11,8537,366
MatsueJapan 11,8067,336
MatsumotoJapan 12,1047,522
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8877,387
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2517,613
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1308,780
MishimaJapan 12,2517,613
MitoJapan 12,2657,622
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3637,683
MiyakoJapan 12,1187,530
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7887,325
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8877,387
MiyazakiJapan 11,9017,395
MombetsuJapan 11,8347,354
MoriokaJapan 12,0647,497
MuroranJapan 11,8557,367
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0317,476
MutsuJapan 11,9477,424
Ma’AnJordan 3,1781,975
MafraqJordan 3,3142,059
MombasaKenya 4,1842,600
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1084,417
MaseruLesotho 5,5563,453
MonroviaLiberia 2,3221,443
MisratahLibya 1,8491,149
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5563,452
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5433,444
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1153,800
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7343,563
MakhangaMalawi 4,7672,962
MangochiMalawi 4,5992,858
MwmosaMalawi 4,7602,958
MzimbaMalawi 4,2692,653
MzuzuMalawi 4,2632,649
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3876,455
MersingMalaysia 10,5496,555
MiriMalaysia 11,5577,182
MaleMaldives 7,2734,519
MenakaMali 627390
MoptiMali 1,321821
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,77810,426
MazatlanMexico 11,6037,210
MeridaMexico 10,0996,275
Mexico CityMexico 11,0926,893
MonterreyMexico 10,9296,791
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2737,005
MaantyMongolia 9,3225,793
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2885,771
MatadMongolia 9,9006,152
MurenMongolia 8,7335,427
MarrakechMorocco 2,2941,426
MeknesMorocco 2,3141,438
MideltMorocco 2,1641,345
MaputoMozambique 5,4603,393
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0453,135
MandalayMyanmar 9,1235,669
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1305,673
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6716,010
MindatMyanmar 8,9255,546
MonywaMyanmar 9,0235,607
MyeikMyanmar 9,6716,010
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1525,687
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7792,348
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,39410,188
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,27010,732
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,89210,497
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,95010,533
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,72610,394
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0646,254
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0536,247
MagariaNiger 452281
Maine SoroaNiger 597371
MaradiNiger 401249
MaiduguriNigeria 791491
MakurdiNigeria 1,028639
MinnaNigeria 832517
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3357,044
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5103,424
MajisOman 5,1043,172
MasirahOman 5,3533,326
Muscat  Oman 5,2743,277
MultanPakistan 6,5514,071
MurreePakistan 6,7214,177
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2439,472
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6335,364
MoyobambaPeru 9,6696,008
MactanPhilippines 12,3557,678
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8707,376
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1951,986
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0671,284
MagadanRussia 10,8676,753
MahackalaRussia 4,7132,929
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7904,219
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7914,220
MarkovoRussia 10,8136,720
MinusinskRussia 8,0855,024
MogocaRussia 9,8436,117
MoscowRussia 4,9933,102
MurmanskRussia 6,0383,752
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3952,110
MatamSenegal 2,2701,411
MogadishuSomalia 4,4082,739
MadridSpain 2,8391,764
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8381,764
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5711,598
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5121,561
MelillaSpain 2,3071,433
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4691,535
MalakalSudan 2,6881,670
MbabaneSwaziland 5,4273,372
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,2802,038
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3915,836
Mae SariangThailand 9,4225,855
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5305,922
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1636,316
MalatyaTurkey 3,7742,345
MersinTurkey 3,4202,125
MuglaTurkey 3,0091,870
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1492,578
ManstonUk 3,8682,404
MeloUruguay 8,5885,337
MercedesUruguay 8,9545,564
MontevideoUruguay 8,8865,522
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1475,684
Madison, FlUsa 9,1375,678
Madison, InUsa 9,0815,643
Madison, NeUsa 9,9346,173
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3015,780
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0626,253
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1425,681
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5515,935
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3135,787
Marion, InUsa 9,1045,658
Marion, NcUsa 8,9085,535
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0595,629
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4925,277
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0136,844
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8015,469
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3867,075
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4045,844
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2455,745
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Medford, WiUsa 9,3115,786
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9526,184
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6335,986
Mena, ArUsa 9,9786,200
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6175,976
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3276,417
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6586,002
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0405,617
Midland, TxUsa 10,8096,717
Milan, MnUsa 9,7346,049
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7716,072
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3596,437
Milford, DeUsa 8,2365,118
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0795,642
Millen, GaUsa 8,9905,587
Millport, OhUsa 8,6975,404
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8654,887
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1965,714
Minden, NeUsa 10,1316,296
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5345,924
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3525,811
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8626,750
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6285,983
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4515,873
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5055,907
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8115,476
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7346,049
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4075,846
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9706,817
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2195,107
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4905,276
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9085,535
Moro, OrUsa 11,4157,093
Morris, MnUsa 9,6936,023
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3955,838
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7955,465
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8095,474
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5485,933
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9395,555
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8584,883
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2945,775
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0605,630
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0646,254
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0835,023
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5865,335
MaracayVenezuela 8,1635,073
MaturinVenezuela 7,7044,787
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5235,296
MeridaVenezuela 8,5855,335
MagoyeZambia 4,2502,641
MansaZambia 3,8732,407
MbalaZambia 3,8512,393
MfuweZambia 4,2692,653
MisamfuZambia 3,9502,454
MonguZambia 3,9502,455
MpikaZambia 4,1162,558
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,3452,700
Mt MakuluZambia 4,2442,637
MumbwaZambia 4,1382,572
MwinilungaZambia 3,6692,280
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,8172,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -