Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 826513
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0251,259
DavisAntarctica 10,9806,823
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2178,834
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8748,621
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2826,390
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7159,766
DhakaBangladesh 8,5225,296
D’UccleBelgium 3,7762,346
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8684,268
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8844,899
DouradosBrazil 8,1055,036
DoualaCameroon 1,454904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8374,249
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7456,056
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8094,231
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8154,857
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9034,911
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3185,790
DuianChina 8,9125,538
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0131,872
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8322,381
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3375,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3495,188
DabaaEgypt 2,5931,611
DakhlaEgypt 2,3691,472
DijonFrance 3,3802,100
DresdenGermany 3,8342,382
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8204,238
DebrecenHungary 3,6152,246
DalatangiIceland 5,6063,484
DaltonganjIndia 7,8724,892
DarbhangaIndia 8,0104,978
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8555,502
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8645,508
DumkaIndia 8,1845,086
DwarkaIndia 6,3853,967
DezfulIran 4,3942,730
DublinIreland 4,2392,634
DecimomannuItaly 2,4901,548
DobbiacoItaly 3,3332,071
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,7931,114
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2532,021
DagorettiKenya 3,7532,332
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6112,866
DedzaMalawi 4,5192,808
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2185,728
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7106,034
DaweiMyanmar 9,5785,952
De BiltNetherlands 3,9142,432
De KooyNetherlands 4,0082,491
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0132,494
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,18910,681
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,71110,384
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,40110,192
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7242,936
DalbandinPakistan 5,8743,650
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4964,037
DirPakistan 6,5804,089
DroshPakistan 6,5744,085
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7427,297
DohaQatar 4,5942,855
DorohoiRomania 3,8332,382
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6494,753
DudinkaRussia 7,7834,837
DzardzanRussia 9,2435,744
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4612,772
DakarSenegal 2,7351,700
DaruSierra Leone 2,2731,413
DurbanSouth Africa 5,7703,585
DamazinSudan 2,8991,801
DongolaSudan 2,3891,485
DamascusSyria 3,3852,103
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3862,104
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7772,347
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3183,926
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3362,694
DjerbaTunisia 1,8691,161
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9062,427
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5602,834
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2732,656
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,2822,661
DonetskUkraine 4,3902,728
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9723,090
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1235,669
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5995,343
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3106,407
Danville, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7615,444
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0596,872
David City, NeUsa 9,9766,199
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9835,582
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1406,922
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4125,849
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7257,286
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3795,828
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8186,722
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8875,522
Delphine, InUsa 9,1855,708
Denton, MdUsa 8,3225,171
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6386,611
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6956,024
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2847,012
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6485,996
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8555,503
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3735,824
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9146,782
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3546,434
Dover, DeUsa 8,3225,171
Dover, TnUsa 9,4285,859
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4466,491
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4335,861
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3865,833
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Durham, NhUsa 7,8474,876
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5931,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -