Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3433,942
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4534,010
JuninArgentina 9,2535,750
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7164,795
JacobinaBrazil 6,1763,838
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5773,465
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,4173,366
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0704,393
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0574,385
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3306,419
JiuquanChina 8,8535,501
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9126,160
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2415,121
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3845,210
JoensuuFinland 5,3523,326
JokioinenFinland 5,0303,126
JyvskylFinland 5,2373,254
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0544,383
JulianehbGreenland 6,4544,010
JagdalpurIndia 7,7724,829
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1466,926
JerusalemIsrael 3,2021,990
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9666,193
JosNigeria 796494
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1033,793
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1053,794
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2723,898
JhelumPakistan 6,7554,198
JiwaniPakistan 5,6233,494
JuliacaPeru 9,2945,776
JakutskRussia 9,8706,133
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7302,939
JenisejskRussia 8,0725,016
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9997,456
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5937,204
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9532,456
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3102,057
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6762,284
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,2703,275
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5971,614
JubaSudan 2,9031,804
JokkmokkSweden 5,5873,472
JönköpingSweden 4,5672,838
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5632,836
JendoubaTunisia 2,1721,350
JerbaTunisia 1,9001,180
JerseyUk 3,7022,300
JaltaUkraine 3,9172,434
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7366,050
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5115,910
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0325,612
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4605,879
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5415,307
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9666,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -