Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2431,394
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,101684
OranArgentina 9,0315,612
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4197,717
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5169,020
OstendeBelgium 3,8372,384
ObidosBrazil 7,2694,517
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,143711
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1875,088
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1875,087
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4986,524
OdenseDenmark 4,2772,658
OtavaloEcuador 9,6015,966
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,19911,930
OuluFinland 5,4913,412
OroomiehIran 4,2822,661
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6651,656
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8751,165
ObihiroJapan 11,9407,419
OfunatoJapan 12,1477,548
OitaJapan 11,8377,356
OkayamaJapan 11,9207,407
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9437,422
OmaezakiJapan 12,2367,604
OmuJapan 11,7947,329
OnahamaJapan 12,2527,614
OsakaJapan 12,0377,480
OshimaJapan 12,3077,648
OtaruJapan 11,7917,327
OwaseJapan 12,1287,536
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1631,344
OujoaMorocco 2,2131,375
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,79411,057
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,51610,263
OphirNew Zealand 16,44810,221
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,44610,841
OtautauNew Zealand 16,28010,117
OcotalNicaragua 10,0306,233
OrlandNorway 5,1983,230
OsloNorway 4,7842,973
OhotskRussia 10,6136,595
OkhotskRussia 10,6136,595
OlekminskRussia 9,5395,928
OlenekRussia 8,8285,486
OmskRussia 6,9094,294
OnegaRussia 5,6983,541
OrenburgRussia 5,6443,507
OymyakonRussia 10,2916,395
OviedoSpain 3,2121,996
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1653,210
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7522,953
OdessaUkraine 3,8912,418
OvrucUkraine 4,2402,635
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1025,656
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0116,221
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5765,329
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1696,940
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1335,675
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2666,379
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6726,010
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3817,072
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8796,139
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8856,143
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2475,746
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0535,626
Orono, MeUsa 7,6704,766
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2115,724
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2835,147
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3465,808
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3015,779
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9025,532
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9786,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -