Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9703,710
ChlefAlgeria 2,2391,391
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1521,337
CeresArgentina 9,1185,666
ChamicalArgentina 9,5215,917
ChepesArgentina 9,5905,960
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2756,385
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8495,499
CórdobaArgentina 9,3815,830
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3825,830
CorrientesArgentina 8,7215,419
CairnsAustralia 15,5319,651
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6789,743
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3367,666
CedunaAustralia 14,3348,907
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5989,693
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0189,332
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4799,619
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2149,454
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,18610,058
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0328,720
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6875,398
CharnocksBarbados 7,2254,490
CotonouBenin 1,328825
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8074,230
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0214,363
CabroboBrazil 5,9233,681
CaceresBrazil 8,0795,021
CaetiteBrazil 6,5384,063
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5213,431
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9964,969
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9784,958
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3084,541
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9463,695
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2973,913
CaparaoBrazil 6,8524,258
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4374,621
CaratingaBrazil 6,8324,246
CaravelasBrazil 6,4514,009
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6664,142
CarolinaBrazil 6,6664,142
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8114,854
CataguasesBrazil 6,9774,336
CatalaoBrazil 7,2604,512
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5154,670
CaxiasBrazil 6,1383,814
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1625,072
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3913,350
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0364,372
ChapecoBrazil 8,1675,075
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7904,841
CipoBrazil 5,9873,720
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8914,282
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8994,287
CordeiroBrazil 6,9894,343
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7084,168
CorumbaBrazil 8,2025,097
CoximBrazil 7,9144,918
CrateusBrazil 5,8833,656
CuiabaBrazil 7,9044,911
CuritibaBrazil 7,7834,837
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5896,580
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1215,668
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2807,009
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3754,583
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6384,746
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6944,781
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6616,003
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8594,262
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0675,013
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4564,633
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2114,481
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2124,481
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3914,593
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7525,439
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3025,159
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3194,548
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0755,640
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5975,964
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7324,805
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1756,323
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5575,318
Comox, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5175,914
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3785,206
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3826,452
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7886,704
ChicoChile 10,6086,592
ChillanChile 10,2686,381
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3616,439
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7646,068
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6776,635
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1386,300
ChangchunChina 10,7396,673
ChangduChina 8,9675,572
ChangshaChina 10,5046,527
ChengduChina 9,6075,970
ChongqingChina 9,8826,141
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7475,435
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1981,987
CamagueyCuba 8,9185,542
CasablancaCuba 9,3075,784
ChebCzech Republic 3,7022,300
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3222,686
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1505,065
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2525,128
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1855,087
CanarEcuador 9,7636,067
CairoEgypt 2,7911,734
CaenFrance 3,6622,276
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3732,096
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7014,164
CocobeachGabon 1,7841,109
CologneGermany 3,7822,350
ChiosGreece 2,9651,842
CorfuGreece 2,7701,721
ConakryGuinea 2,4761,539
CatacamasHonduras 9,9326,172
CholutecaHonduras 10,1106,282
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7264,801
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6035,346
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6035,346
ChahbaharIran 5,5043,420
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3422,698
ClonesIreland 4,3422,698
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3742,718
CorkIreland 4,1462,576
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1412,573
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4791,541
CameriItaly 3,1771,974
CampobassoItaly 2,8081,745
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5591,590
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4661,532
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5331,574
Cape MeleItaly 3,0011,865
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6591,652
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3831,481
CerviaItaly 3,0581,900
CiampinoItaly 2,7971,738
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0381,888
Cisa PassItaly 3,0641,904
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8111,747
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,3122,058
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3031,431
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6041,618
ChibaJapan 12,2977,642
ChichibuJapan 12,1997,580
ChichijimaJapan 13,0598,115
ChoshiJapan 12,3397,667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3882,106
ChilekaMalawi 4,6842,910
ChitedzeMalawi 4,4472,763
ChitipaMalawi 4,0642,526
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3057,025
ComitanMexico 10,5146,533
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2039,447
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7856,080
ChoirMongolia 9,4055,844
CasablancaMorocco 2,4191,503
ChindeMozambique 5,0333,128
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0755,639
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,54810,904
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,44510,219
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,95710,537
CondegaNicaragua 10,0316,233
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1685,697
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4217,097
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2606,997
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3787,071
ChhorPakistan 6,4223,990
ChitralPakistan 6,5794,088
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2555,130
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4035,221
CajamarcaPeru 9,8646,130
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7686,070
ChiclayoPeru 9,9956,211
ChimbotePeru 9,9356,174
CuzcoPeru 9,4045,844
CzestochowaPoland 3,8912,418
CoimbraPortugal 3,0271,881
CalafatRomania 3,3162,061
CeahlauRomania 3,7282,316
ClujRomania 3,6122,244
ConstantaRomania 3,5952,234
CraiovaRomania 3,3852,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3145,166
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2734,519
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4805,891
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4486,492
Cape UelenRussia 10,7706,692
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,3617,060
CaraRussia 9,6035,968
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1703,834
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0776,262
ChitaRussia 9,5355,925
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5415,929
CokurdahRussia 9,8016,090
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9596,188
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7753,588
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9686,816
CaceresSpain 2,8601,778
CadizSpain 2,5901,610
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7081,683
CordobaSpain 2,6381,639
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8634,886
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9156,161
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0296,232
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5085,908
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5625,942
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8886,145
ChumphonThailand 9,7956,087
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1281,943
CorumTurkey 3,6842,289
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8823,655
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0713,772
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9592,460
CernovcyUkraine 3,8522,394
ChernigovUkraine 4,3522,704
CarrascoUruguay 8,8705,512
ColoniaUruguay 8,9915,587
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6704,766
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4945,900
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3225,171
Camden, ScUsa 8,8725,513
Canton, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8926,147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3555,192
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5854,713
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4755,888
Casper, WyUsa 10,5906,580
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3847,074
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4445,247
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6455,372
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5885,958
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8065,472
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8135,477
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8125,476
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8355,490
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5495,312
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5665,944
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2155,727
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9844,961
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9524,942
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7555,440
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4566,498
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5636,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2215,730
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2265,733
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8377,356
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7795,455
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5326,545
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0525,625
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0365,615
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8935,526
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8216,103
Clark, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7576,063
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3105,785
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6716,631
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7585,442
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3925,836
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9427,421
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9955,590
College Park, MdUsa 8,4025,221
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6766,634
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6836,017
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8845,521
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1485,685
Columbus, InUsa 9,1645,695
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9826,203
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8775,516
Conception, MoUsa 9,8616,128
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0906,270
Conway, ArUsa 9,8076,094
Conway, ScUsa 8,6935,402
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1705,077
Corning, ArUsa 9,6846,018
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9964,969
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5826,576
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3086,406
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2755,142
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5817,197
Covington, LaUsa 9,7756,075
Covington, TnUsa 9,5995,965
Crete, NeUsa 9,9776,200
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5116,532
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6523,512
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6523,512
CaracasVenezuela 8,0755,018
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7894,840
CoroVenezuela 8,3455,186
ChipataZambia 4,3372,695
ChomaZambia 4,3012,673
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,9313,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -