Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0223,742
TiranaAlbania 2,9351,824
TamanrassetAlgeria 701436
TebessaAlgeria 2,0521,275
TimimounAlgeria 1,575979
TindoufAlgeria 2,0371,266
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8001,119
TrelewArgentina 10,0006,214
TucumanArgentina 9,2725,762
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3518,918
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3508,917
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0339,342
TibooburraAustralia 15,1509,414
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6619,732
TshaneBotswana 4,8002,983
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8114,233
TarauacaBrazil 9,0925,650
TauaBrazil 5,9003,666
TefeBrazil 8,2855,149
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,6584,138
TeresinaBrazil 6,0953,787
TiriosBrazil 7,1664,453
TorresBrazil 8,0505,003
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3423,941
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7444,812
TriunfoBrazil 5,7723,587
TucuruiBrazil 6,7374,186
TuriacuBrazil 6,2093,858
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6795,393
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7436,676
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6766,013
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9186,163
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4045,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1305,673
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3737,068
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5095,288
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9945,589
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0464,379
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3986,461
TaiyuanChina 10,0906,270
TaoyuanChina 11,4097,090
TengchongChina 9,2655,757
TønderDenmark 4,2222,624
TylstrupDenmark 4,4752,781
TystofteDenmark 4,2672,651
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3165,168
TahrirEgypt 2,7581,714
TantaEgypt 2,7901,734
TallinEstonia 4,9073,049
TartuEstonia 4,8373,006
TampereFinland 5,1033,171
TurkuFinland 4,9763,092
ToulonFrance 2,9131,810
ToulouseFrance 3,0281,882
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,11510,635
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,56110,913
TchibanGabon 2,2291,385
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4602,772
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6472,266
TamaleGhana 1,275792
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9881,857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6871,670
TimehriGuyana 7,2744,520
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0926,271
TelaHonduras 10,0636,253
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5064,665
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5064,665
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3757,690
TabrizIran 4,4002,734
TeheranIran 4,7442,948
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1811,977
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7611,716
TarvisioItaly 3,3252,066
TermoliItaly 2,8631,779
TorinoItaly 3,1211,939
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1401,951
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3711,473
TrevicoItaly 2,7661,719
TrevisoItaly 3,2131,997
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2372,012
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1251,942
TabouIvory Coast 2,1791,354
TadotsuJapan 11,9327,415
TakadaJapan 12,0637,496
TakamatsuJapan 11,9537,428
TakayamaJapan 12,0607,494
TanegashimaJapan 11,9417,420
TatenoJapan 12,2667,622
TateyamaJapan 12,3257,659
TokushimaJapan 12,0077,462
TokyoJapan 12,2687,624
TomakomaiJapan 11,8667,373
TottoriJapan 11,8907,388
ToyamaJapan 12,0187,468
ToyookaJapan 11,9297,413
TsuJapan 12,1067,523
TsurugaJapan 12,0117,464
TsuyamaJapan 11,9017,395
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1203,803
TripoliLebanon 3,3782,099
TobrukLibya 2,3061,433
TripoliLibya 1,8211,132
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5042,799
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9793,716
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2953,912
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9343,688
ThyoloMalawi 4,7412,946
TawauMalaysia 11,9697,437
TessalitMali 821510
TimbuktuMali 1,171727
TombMali 1,169727
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0631,282
TacubayaMexico 11,0926,893
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8476,740
TarialanMongolia 8,8635,508
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6145,353
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8835,520
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2605,754
TangierMorocco 2,4971,552
TarfayaMorocco 2,4711,536
TazaMorocco 2,2591,404
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2535,750
TaungooMyanmar 9,2515,748
ThandweMyanmar 9,0495,623
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,66810,979
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,43610,214
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,48810,867
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,35610,164
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,07110,608
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,33810,774
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
TemukaNew Zealand 16,60110,316
TimaruNew Zealand 16,59410,312
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,79810,438
TahouaNiger 372231
TillaberyNiger 764475
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3227,036
TromsoNorway 5,9093,672
TrondheimNorway 5,1693,212
ThumraitOman 4,8763,030
TacnaPeru 9,4035,843
TarapotoPeru 9,6225,979
TrujilloPeru 9,9626,191
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4207,718
TorunPoland 4,1172,558
TimisoaraRomania 3,4312,132
TambovRussia 4,9283,062
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0123,736
TaraRussia 7,0084,355
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3574,572
TermezRussia 6,1833,842
TernejRussia 11,3937,080
TobolskRussia 6,6854,154
TomskRussia 7,6434,749
Tot’MaRussia 5,5363,440
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2843,905
TuapseRussia 4,1912,604
TuraRussia 8,4195,232
TurukhanskRussia 7,8364,870
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4502,144
TortosaSpain 2,7481,708
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9604,947
TokerSudan 3,1521,959
TartousSyria 3,4082,118
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4377,107
TaboraTanzania 3,6702,280
TakThailand 9,5855,956
TrangThailand 9,9376,175
TabligboTogo 1,353841
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,3723,960
TunisTunisia 2,2201,380
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0203,119
TireeUk 4,5702,840
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3072,676
TernopilUkraine 3,9552,458
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6525,376
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2285,734
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9936,831
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3495,809
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2735,762
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1825,706
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5185,293
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8664,888
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9416,177
Temple, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8936,148
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5615,941
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9105,537
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1416,923
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9496,183
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3085,162
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7126,657
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1705,077
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5257,162
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0886,269
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4825,892
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3435,806
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3933,973
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5904,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -