Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8371,763
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4895,897
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2715,761
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5895,959
ViennaAustria 3,5612,213
VitebskBelarus 4,6592,895
VassourasBrazil 7,1234,426
VicosaBrazil 6,9514,320
VitoriaBrazil 6,7074,168
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,4293,995
VarnaBulgaria 3,4732,158
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3045,160
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2296,978
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3306,419
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2696,381
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2847,012
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3227,036
ValdiviaChile 10,4836,514
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3856,453
VallenarChile 9,8196,101
ValparaisoChile 10,0526,247
VanguardiaColombia 8,9805,580
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8665,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4882,789
VestervigDenmark 4,4262,750
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2035,098
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1635,073
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3065,161
VilsandiEstonia 4,7442,948
VaasaFinland 5,2343,252
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5983,479
VeravalIndia 6,5364,062
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9344,930
ValentiaIreland 4,2062,614
VeniceItaly 3,1991,988
VeronaItaly 3,1721,971
VicenzaItaly 3,1961,986
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8211,753
ViterboItaly 2,8591,776
VolterraItaly 2,9521,834
VientianeLaos 9,8986,151
VarenaLithuania 4,3842,724
VilniusLithuania 4,4372,757
VeracruzMexico 10,8046,714
VlissingenNetherlands 3,8532,394
VaernesNorway 5,1753,216
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9933,103
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1413,816
VillarricaParaguay 8,4295,238
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5592,211
VanavaraRussia 8,6085,349
VasileviciRussia 4,3662,713
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7742,967
VerhojanskRussia 9,6375,988
ViljujskRussia 9,4185,852
VitimRussia 9,1855,708
Vize IslandRussia 7,7334,806
VladivostokRussia 11,2276,977
VolgogradRussia 4,8273,000
VologdaRussia 5,3723,338
VoronezRussia 4,7372,943
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2226,352
VytegraRussia 5,3933,351
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7393,566
ValenciaSpain 2,6341,637
ValladolidSpain 3,0021,866
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2232,003
VisbySweden 4,6072,863
VanTurkey 4,1822,599
ValleyUk 4,1792,597
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0402,511
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9547,428
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0356,858
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1626,315
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4667,125
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8966,149
Vevay, InUsa 9,0945,651
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8066,094
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4836,514
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4005,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -