Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6953,539
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6451,022
HuamboAngola 3,4182,124
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6508,482
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2399,470
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2239,460
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4049,572
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2832,662
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8426,737
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2434,501
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2394,499
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5625,320
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0724,394
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8265,484
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0346,235
Hope, BcCanada 11,1256,913
HaikouChina 10,5896,580
HailarChina 10,0716,258
HamiChina 8,3785,206
HetanChina 7,2994,536
HavanaCuba 9,3185,790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1075,038
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3575,193
HelwanEgypt 2,7731,723
HurguadaEgypt 2,8751,787
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1423,195
HelsinkiFinland 4,9863,099
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0093,113
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,72410,392
HamburgGermany 4,0812,536
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0812,536
HannoverGermany 3,9502,455
HelgolandGermany 4,1382,572
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4402,138
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6591,652
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0604,387
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5359,654
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4869,623
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5473,447
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4394,623
HaifaIsrael 3,2292,007
HaboroJapan 11,7407,295
HachijojimaJapan 12,4537,738
HachinoheJapan 12,0247,472
HagiJapan 11,7487,300
HakodateJapan 11,8797,382
HamadaJapan 11,7677,312
HamamatsuJapan 12,1907,575
HikoneJapan 12,0497,488
HimejiJapan 11,9647,435
HiradoJapan 11,6687,251
HirooJapan 11,9947,453
HiroshimaJapan 11,8297,350
HitaJapan 11,7797,319
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8327,352
HunLibya 1,577980
HomboriMali 1,048651
HomalinMyanmar 8,9255,546
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4395,865
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
HighbankNew Zealand 16,68410,368
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,30110,130
HororataNew Zealand 16,69710,375
HyderabadPakistan 6,2863,906
HuanucoPeru 9,7186,039
HelPoland 4,2872,664
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0606,872
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8264,241
HatangaRussia 8,3695,201
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6624,140
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9542,457
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6522,270
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5602,212
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,87210,484
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1006,898
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0816,886
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0214,984
HalaibSudan 3,0541,898
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9531,835
HudeibaSudan 2,7541,712
HaparandaSweden 5,5623,456
HarnosandSweden 5,1353,191
HamaSyria 3,4902,169
HassakahSyria 3,8812,412
Hua HinThailand 9,8076,094
HakkariTurkey 4,1742,594
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1522,580
HersonUkraine 3,9992,485
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9942,482
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4616,500
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9164,919
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3705,201
Hart, MiUsa 9,0175,603
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9974,969
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9286,169
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1435,681
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3366,423
Hays, KsUsa 10,2216,351
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9947,453
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Helena, MtUsa 10,7516,681
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4115,227
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5575,317
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9355,552
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8946,770
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6405,990
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3805,829
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9526,184
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2195,107
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4125,849
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9955,590
Holly, CoUsa 10,5056,528
Homer, AkUsa 11,2977,020
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2565,752
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3565,814
Horton, KsUsa 9,9176,162
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3366,423
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6855,397
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9055,534
Houma, LaUsa 9,8916,146
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2966,398
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8925,526
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3655,819
Huron, SdUsa 9,9226,166
HanoiVietnam 10,1206,289
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5636,564
HarareZimbabwe 4,6332,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -