Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1455,683
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8885,523
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4645,881
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6326,607
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9435,557
RosarioArgentina 9,1635,694
RichmondAustralia 15,8739,864
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0479,972
RecifeBrazil 5,4753,402
RemansoBrazil 6,2503,884
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8495,499
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1124,420
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8684,889
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5224,674
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0656,255
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0696,257
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5625,320
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8316,730
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8934,905
RuoqiangChina 7,9964,969
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9885,585
RandersDenmark 4,3942,730
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3545,191
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1705,077
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5298,407
RumipambaEcuador 9,6776,013
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0651,904
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9681,844
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8801,790
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7014,164
RostockGermany 4,1532,581
RhodesGreece 2,9291,820
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7733,587
ReykhólarIceland 5,8363,627
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7113,549
RamsarIran 4,7242,935
RashtIran 4,6482,889
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1242,563
RadicofaniItaly 2,9051,805
Resia PassItaly 3,3212,064
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0401,889
RivoltoItaly 3,2602,026
Rolle PassItaly 3,2802,038
RomeItaly 2,8111,747
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7911,734
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2492,019
RumoiJapan 11,7687,313
RigaLatvia 4,6402,883
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4632,773
RodriguesMauritius 7,2974,535
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6635,383
RabatMorocco 2,4011,492
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2855,770
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,0882,540
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,98610,555
RangioraNew Zealand 16,74610,406
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,40310,814
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,40310,193
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,39210,808
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,50310,877
RivasNicaragua 10,0376,237
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3183,926
RebolyRussia 5,4943,414
Rostov On DonRussia 4,4492,765
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1042,550
RagaSudan 2,1381,328
RashadSudan 2,5461,582
RenkSudan 2,7311,697
RumbekSudan 2,6151,625
RanongThailand 9,7526,060
Roi EtThailand 10,0736,260
RizeTurkey 4,1012,549
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8383,628
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8942,420
RomnyUkraine 4,3862,726
RovnoUkraine 4,0732,531
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0333,128
RochaUruguay 8,7175,417
Racine, WiUsa 9,1945,713
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6295,362
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2976,399
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2986,400
Reading, PaUsa 8,2915,152
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8437,359
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6566,622
Redding, CaUsa 11,8217,345
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8927,390
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7267,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1855,708
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4665,261
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4665,261
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6985,405
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5165,914
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8176,100
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Rockville, InUsa 9,2165,727
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7816,078
Rome, GaUsa 9,2295,735
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6827,259
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9416,799
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3225,171
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -