Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2113,860
BustAfghanistan 5,8763,652
BatnaAlgeria 2,0951,302
BecharAlgeria 1,9181,192
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2151,376
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7911,113
BiskraAlgeria 1,9961,240
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,245774
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5886,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4986,524
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5166,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8256,105
ByrdAntarctica 12,5497,798
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5565,938
BarilocheArgentina 10,3676,442
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0565,628
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5199,643
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,103
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0798,128
BrestBelarus 4,1452,576
BrusselsBelgium 3,7762,346
Belize CityBelize 10,0836,266
BeninBenin 1,328825
BohiconBenin 1,265786
BermudaBermuda 7,4074,603
BageBrazil 8,5245,297
BambuiBrazil 7,1834,464
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0614,388
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8573,639
BarcelosBrazil 8,0134,980
BarraBrazil 6,4283,995
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3613,953
BarreirasBrazil 6,6614,139
BelémBrazil 6,5164,049
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9974,348
BelterraBrazil 7,2374,497
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4193,989
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0695,014
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5704,082
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1304,431
BrevesBrazil 6,7354,185
BurgasBulgaria 3,3882,106
BurundiBurundi 3,2522,021
BatouriCameroon 1,554966
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8014,847
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1256,913
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9705,574
Banff, AbCanada 10,6706,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4265,236
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7364,186
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5736,570
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4685,884
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3015,158
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7946,086
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9406,177
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0973,789
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2785,765
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8091,124
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7621,095
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5846,577
BeijingChina 10,2816,389
BarranquillaColombia 8,8975,529
Benito SalasColombia 9,1975,715
BogotáColombia 9,0205,605
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6642,277
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4511,523
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3751,476
BaniDominican Republic 8,2305,114
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3115,164
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1465,062
BahariyaEgypt 2,4851,544
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7141,686
BiarritzFrance 3,0801,914
BordeauxFrance 3,2031,990
BrestFrance 3,6772,285
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,85711,096
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,85711,096
BitamGabon 1,6991,056
BanjulGambia 2,6631,655
BerlinGermany 3,9752,470
BrockenGermany 3,8802,411
BokeGuinea 2,5481,583
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5991,615
BudapestHungary 3,5422,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5402,200
BangaloreIndia 7,4534,631
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0724,395
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1345,055
BikanerIndia 6,7474,193
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0597,494
BabolsarIran 4,8893,038
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0823,158
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6392,883
Bandar LengehIran 4,9253,060
BirjandIran 5,4023,357
BushehrIran 4,5562,831
BaghdadIraq 4,0452,514
BasraIraq 4,2962,670
BelmulletIreland 4,4232,748
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2472,639
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8161,750
BergamoItaly 3,1961,986
BolognaItaly 3,0811,914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2942,047
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6291,634
BrindisiItaly 2,8031,742
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,532952
BouakeIvory Coast 1,7491,087
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9034,290
BeirutLebanon 3,3202,063
BenghaziLibya 2,0871,297
BirzaiLithuania 4,5862,850
BitolaMacedonia 2,9691,845
BlantyreMalawi 4,6842,910
BvumbweMalawi 4,7102,927
BintuluMalaysia 11,4977,144
BamakoMali 1,7861,110
Bko-SMali 1,7821,107
BougounMali 1,7791,105
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2281,384
BaitagMongolia 8,1635,072
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3255,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1675,696
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7586,064
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7336,048
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8605,506
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6305,984
BulganMongolia 8,9945,589
BhamawMyanmar 9,1655,695
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,38910,184
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,15410,660
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8036,092
Birni N’KonniNiger 458285
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4363,999
BergenNorway 4,8343,004
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8323,003
BjornoyaNorway 6,4353,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6123,487
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4023,357
BadinPakistan 6,3413,940
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7274,180
BalakotPakistan 6,7174,174
BarkhanPakistan 6,3873,969
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4585,877
BascoPhilippines 11,6997,270
BialystokPoland 4,2312,629
BejaPortugal 2,8051,743
BragancaPortugal 3,0971,925
BistritaRomania 3,6832,288
BucharestRomania 3,4992,174
BajkitRussia 8,2685,138
BarabinskRussia 7,2244,489
BarnaulRussia 7,5474,690
BerezovoRussia 6,7404,189
BiserRussia 6,1893,846
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4956,522
BogdarinRussia 9,4475,871
BogucanyRussia 8,3775,206
BomnakRussia 10,2976,399
BorRussia 7,9354,931
BorzjaRussia 9,8106,096
BratskRussia 8,6745,390
BelgradeSerbia 3,3072,055
BoSierra Leone 2,3641,469
BontheSierra Leone 2,4581,527
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5682,217
BerberaSomalia 4,0612,524
BusanSouth Korea 11,5247,161
BadajozSpain 2,8301,758
BarcelonaSpain 2,7641,717
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0311,883
BabanusaSudan 2,2271,384
BaselSwitzerland 3,4012,113
BernSwitzerland 3,3312,070
BangkokThailand 9,8336,110
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8316,109
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5605,940
BizerteTunisia 2,2621,406
BalikesirTurkey 3,1701,970
BursaTurkey 3,2842,040
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7363,565
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4262,750
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3632,712
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3652,712
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0412,511
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8602,399
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8332,382
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9507,426
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6266,603
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3755,204
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1326,296
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1336,297
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6696,009
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9006,152
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7855,459
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8584,883
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5776,573
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5485,933
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9807,444
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3237,036
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9164,919
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5366,547
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7336,670
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9855,584
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5726,570
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2625,134
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3985,840
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7727,315
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9946,210
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7395,430
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9145,539
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2216,973
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3215,792
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0475,001
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6066,590
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2156,969
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5225,917
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1545,067
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8564,882
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2155,726
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2255,732
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5775,951
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3826,452
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0444,999
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7416,053
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9305,549
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3225,793
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7406,053
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6526,619
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7406,052
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6447,236
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6815,394
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8645,508
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4705,263
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9746,198
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7955,465
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5225,917
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0024,973
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3957,081
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1813,841
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8534,880
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3455,186
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,6892,914
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,7022,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -