Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5329,652
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2816,389
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9949,939
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9709,924
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,088
WoomeraAustralia 14,6359,094
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6468,480
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5004,661
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5915,338
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6106,593
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7696,692
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8245,483
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6155,975
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9716,196
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2485,125
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,4779,618
WajimaJapan 11,9507,426
WakamatsuJapan 12,1487,549
WakayamaJapan 12,0417,482
WakkanaiJapan 11,6577,244
WajirKenya 3,8972,422
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4862,788
WindhoekNamibia 4,5062,800
WaihiNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,36810,793
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,43010,831
WaimateNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,33310,771
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,09510,623
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,38710,805
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,872
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,22510,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,41310,821
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,17410,672
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,03010,583
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,03010,583
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,50010,874
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,37610,797
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,45110,845
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,66610,356
WintonNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,44310,839
WarsawPoland 4,0762,533
WroclawPoland 3,8782,410
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1626,936
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7431,704
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5071,558
WauSudan 2,4051,494
WaddingtonUk 4,0942,544
Waco, TxUsa 10,3946,459
Wake IslandUsa 15,3609,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3006,400
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9346,173
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0355,615
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1826,948
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Warren, OhUsa 8,6975,404
Warren, PaUsa 8,5125,289
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5775,951
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4135,228
Washington, IaUsa 9,5855,956
Washington, InUsa 9,2475,746
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6696,009
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2345,117
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8076,094
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2805,767
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9395,555
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9135,539
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0715,637
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6515,997
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4615,879
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0636,253
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7215,419
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3035,160
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9865,584
West Point, GaUsa 9,2595,754
West Point, NyUsa 8,1195,045
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4955,900
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1345,676
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4026,464
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1556,310
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0846,888
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2575,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4485,249
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8555,503
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3565,193
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1196,288
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3035,160
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2755,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5885,337
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4125,849
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8325,489
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4977,144
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8725,513
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3497,052
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8465,497
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5375,305
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7785,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -