Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,475916
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2421,393
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2451,395
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2091,373
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0505,624
AzulArgentina 9,2755,763
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,161
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,996
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3588,922
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2248,839
AmberleyAustralia 16,21310,075
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5182,807
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6272,875
AimoresBrazil 6,7184,175
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,0593,765
AltamiraBrazil 6,9734,333
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6864,776
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2164,484
ApodiBrazil 5,6243,495
AracajuBrazil 5,8403,629
AracuaiBrazil 6,6494,132
AragarcasBrazil 7,5454,689
AraxaBrazil 7,2444,502
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7023,543
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1986,958
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0856,267
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6274,118
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8564,882
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0415,618
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2795,766
AbecheChad 1,422884
AntofagastaChile 9,6255,981
AricaChile 9,4215,854
AltaiChina 7,8884,902
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5155,913
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4565,876
AraucaColombia 8,5845,334
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2465,124
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1165,044
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2725,140
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7241,693
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8711,784
AswanEgypt 2,6971,676
AsyutEgypt 2,6191,627
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3776,448
AsmaraEritrea 3,3062,055
AssabEritrea 3,7512,331
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4502,144
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7761,725
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,36510,169
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4675,883
AccraGhana 1,544960
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1641,966
AthensGreece 2,7971,738
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7751,724
AasiaatGreenland 7,0974,410
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3583,951
AputiteqGreenland 6,3273,932
AkureyriIceland 5,7493,573
AgraIndia 7,2214,487
AhmedabadIndia 6,7374,186
AkolaIndia 7,2254,489
AllahabadIndia 7,6134,731
AmritsarIndia 6,8704,269
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3348,286
AbadanIran 4,3362,694
ArakIran 4,5652,837
AlbengaItaly 3,0111,871
AlgheroItaly 2,6321,635
AmendolaItaly 2,8301,759
AnconaItaly 3,0091,870
ArezzoItaly 2,9681,845
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,8391,143
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7871,110
AbashiriJapan 11,9127,402
AburatsuJapan 11,9227,409
AikawaJapan 11,9967,455
AjiroJapan 12,2677,623
AkitaJapan 11,9957,454
AkuneJapan 11,7997,332
AomoriJapan 11,9557,429
AsahikawaJapan 11,8257,348
AsosanJapan 11,8167,342
AmmanJordan 3,2732,034
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0334,370
AinaziLatvia 4,7462,949
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6043,482
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8353,626
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8713,648
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5883,473
AtarMauritania 2,2501,398
AgalegaMauritius 6,1483,821
AcapulcoMexico 11,2576,995
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6495,374
AltaiMongolia 8,5215,295
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0135,601
AgadirMorocco 2,3221,443
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9142,432
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,42610,208
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,96110,540
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,37810,799
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,45110,844
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0066,218
AsuncionParaguay 8,5125,290
ArequipaPeru 9,4695,884
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7647,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5879,686
AradRomania 3,4732,158
AjanRussia 10,6316,606
AldanRussia 9,8806,140
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1603,206
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2734,520
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2516,992
AnadyrRussia 10,8826,762
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8233,618
ArmavirRussia 4,3802,722
AstrakhanRussia 4,9113,052
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,66212,218
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3182,062
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6251,631
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5191,565
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4331,512
Abu HamedSudan 2,6881,670
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8471,769
AqiqSudan 3,2001,989
ArbaatSudan 3,0711,908
AromaSudan 3,0051,867
AtbaraSudan 2,7571,713
Abu KamalSyria 3,8022,362
AleppoSyria 3,5822,226
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0346,235
AtakpameTogo 1,282797
AdanaTurkey 3,4812,163
AfyonTurkey 3,2652,029
AnkaraTurkey 3,5052,178
AntalyaTurkey 3,1431,953
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3913,350
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5522,829
AberporthUk 4,0642,525
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0812,536
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9092,429
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,0542,519
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9023,046
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8843,035
ArtigasUruguay 8,6755,391
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5825,954
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8896,145
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4327,104
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5736,570
Ada, MnUsa 9,7226,042
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9155,540
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9625,569
Akron, OhUsa 8,7355,428
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8366,734
Albany, GaUsa 9,1995,716
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0775,019
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5925,961
Albion, NeUsa 10,0116,221
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0226,849
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5055,907
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9236,166
Algona, IaUsa 9,6656,006
Alice, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2445,123
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3686,443
Alma, MiUsa 8,9675,572
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8015,469
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0116,842
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6136,595
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0224,985
Amite, LaUsa 9,8316,109
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1106,904
Anderson, InUsa 9,1345,676
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0235,607
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4305,239
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9155,540
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1486,927
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3635,818
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1595,692
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9715,575
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2955,776
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4987,145
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8896,145
Athens, GaUsa 9,0815,643
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1885,709
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1925,090
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1247,534
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9416,177
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9765,578
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7266,665
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2345,738
Austin, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0173,739
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6404,126
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3515,189
AdenYemen 4,0002,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -