Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,4654,017
FarahAfghanistan 5,6753,527
FormosaArgentina 8,6125,352
ForrestAustralia 13,8098,581
FrancistownBotswana 4,7492,951
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0033,109
FloraniaBrazil 5,5523,450
FlorestaBrazil 5,8543,638
FlorianoBrazil 6,1953,850
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8504,878
FormosaBrazil 7,0614,388
FortalezaBrazil 5,6093,486
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2555,130
FrancaBrazil 7,3454,564
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6826,017
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9556,186
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0896,269
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4686,505
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5516,557
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1936,334
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9176,163
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2126,346
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4844,651
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4744,644
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6604,760
FayaChad 1,191740
FamagustaCyprus 3,2672,030
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2772,658
FarafraEgypt 2,3431,456
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1571,340
FichtelbergGermany 3,7472,329
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6872,291
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9471,831
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6884,156
FaranahGuinea 2,1651,346
FalconaraItaly 3,0061,868
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0001,864
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8191,752
FonniItaly 2,5761,601
FrontoneItaly 2,9861,856
FrosinoneItaly 2,7911,734
FukauraJapan 11,9157,404
FukueJapan 11,6517,240
FukuiJapan 11,9957,454
FukuokaJapan 11,7197,283
FukushimaJapan 12,1647,559
FukuyamaJapan 11,8847,385
FushikiJapan 12,0027,458
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8364,248
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0343,750
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2953,912
FunchalMadeira 3,0431,891
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3544,570
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2871,421
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9543,078
FaroPortugal 2,7241,693
FerganaRussia 6,5904,095
FreetownSierra Leone 2,4751,538
FalunSweden 4,8923,040
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9342,445
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0302,504
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6936,645
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0286,231
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5855,956
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7126,035
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7494,815
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5135,912
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5295,922
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9596,189
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5125,911
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9386,176
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6695,387
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0735,638
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0045,595
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2376,983
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9125,538
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4097,090
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2115,724
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6126,595
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6656,006
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5336,545
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1445,682
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9426,178
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9966,211
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0405,617
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3246,415
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8904,903
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1105,661
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9936,210
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6155,353
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4275,237
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9087,400
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8366,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -