Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Agadez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Agadez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Agadez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3233,929
NeuquenArgentina 10,0396,238
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2955,776
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,57010,918
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0499,351
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8069,822
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7959,194
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7755,453
NatitingouBenin 1,027638
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0194,362
NgaoundereCameroon 1,229764
NkoundjaCameroon 1,294804
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1994,474
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1354,434
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7694,828
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1146,285
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1576,312
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4565,255
N’DjamenaChad 930578
NanchangChina 10,7676,691
NanjingChina 10,8616,749
NanningChina 10,2916,395
NicosiaCyprus 3,2192,000
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,2292,628
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3355,179
NegeleEthiopia 3,6732,282
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,89411,741
NandiFiji 18,89411,741
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1193,181
NancyFrance 3,5312,194
NantesFrance 3,4702,156
NiceFrance 2,9681,844
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0702,529
NurembergGermany 3,6282,255
NurnbergGermany 3,6292,255
NaxosGreece 2,8151,749
NanortalikGreenland 6,3863,968
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4444,004
NordGreenland 7,2764,522
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8714,269
NzerekoreGuinea 2,0401,268
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4234,613
New DelhiIndia 7,1224,426
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7281,695
NaganoJapan 12,0907,513
NagasakiJapan 11,7317,290
NagoJapan 11,9277,412
NagoyaJapan 12,1087,524
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9247,410
NaraJapan 12,0597,493
NazeJapan 11,9577,430
NemuroJapan 12,0397,481
NiigataJapan 12,0587,493
NikkoJapan 12,1747,565
NobeokaJapan 11,8807,383
NairobiKenya 3,7512,331
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,31210,758
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,9514,320
NidaLithuania 4,4052,737
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5643,457
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0823,779
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,2962,670
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,4022,735
NaraMali 1,6431,021
NioroMali 1,8611,157
NemaMauritania 1,6241,009
NouakchottMauritania 2,5391,578
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,68710,991
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,29210,745
NelsonNew Zealand 16,96210,541
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0496,244
N’GuigmiNiger 627390
NiameyNiger 734456
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7663,583
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1383,814
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8924,283
NawabshahPakistan 6,2743,899
NokkundiPakistan 5,7133,550
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6975,405
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8767,380
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4704,021
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9606,190
NikolaevRussia 4,0012,486
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0036,837
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,7267,287
NizneangarskRussia 9,1565,690
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5385,306
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4804,027
NovgorodRussia 4,9983,106
NovosibirskRussia 7,5124,668
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9574,944
No. 6Sudan 2,6161,626
NyalaSudan 1,8991,180
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1406,301
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7256,043
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9376,175
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6896,021
NarathiwatThailand 10,2056,342
NigdeTurkey 3,4962,173
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1123,176
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,1742,594
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9425,556
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9425,556
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2965,776
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8816,140
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8996,151
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8584,883
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1655,074
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6155,353
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5345,925
New London, WiUsa 9,2155,726
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8116,097
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8346,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6265,982
New YorkUsa 8,1195,045
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1065,037
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1145,042
Newark, NjUsa 8,1385,057
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9605,568
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9625,569
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1476,305
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2595,754
Newport, TnUsa 8,9955,590
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9386,797
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3805,207
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9686,194
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7267,286
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0866,268
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2556,373
Norton, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8235,483
NdolaZambia 4,0322,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -